Gluten-free Tequila: What Tequila Is Gluten-free?

Firstly, almost everyone in the world loves gluten-free tequila. Also, it is the key ingredient in a margarita and the probable cause of many hangovers😁. What is tequila made from? Tequila is made from the blue agave plant. It is a distilled beverage that originated in Mexico. All tequilas are produced in the Tequila region …

Gluten-free Tequila: What Tequila Is Gluten-free? Read More »